Sunday 29 November, 2020

Horses engaged at Caymanas Park - Wednesday, June 6

Race 1

Danos La Paz (B) – Cant 9f *Gal Last 7f 1334

                              – Cant Out Chute Gal Last 5f 1032

Secret Traveller  – Cant 8f Gal Last 6f 1164

                              – Cant 10f Gal Last 3f 372 easy

Rambunctious Links (&) – Cant 9f Gal Last 5f 1031

Storm Valley (V) – Cant Out Chute Gal Last 3f 383 easy

 

Race 2

A Boy Name Marcus – Cant 8f Gal Last 3f 391

                                     – Gate 8f, Gal Last 7f 1353

 

Race 3

Formal Gladiator – Cant 8f Gal Last 5f 1014

My Son Bates (B) – Cant 9f Gal Last 3f 370

                               – Cant 9f Gal Last 3f 370

Parajet – Cant Out St. Gal 3f 370

Lord Ashton (B&) – Gate 8f, Gal 1st 3f 372 cant thru

 

Race 5

Birdie My Love – Gal Flat 5hf 1081 X 1014

                            – Cant 9f Paced Last 7f 1404

                            – Cant 9f *Gal Last 5hf 1082 X 1021

                             – Cant Out Chute Paced Last 7f 1423

Armageddon (B) – Cant 9f Gal Last 5hf 1074 X 1012

                         (B) – Cant 9f Gal Last 5hf 1074 X 1010

Commander Two – Cant 10f Strode Last 9f 2050 X 1512

                                 - *Gal Flat 4f 483 X 353

Timeforarms – Cant 9f Strode Last 5f 1082

Cat’s Rigger – Gal Out Str. 2f 241

 

Race 7

Smokescreen – Gal Out Str. 2f 252

 

Race 8

Regal Prospector (C) – Cant 9f Gal Last 3f 371

Rising Bop (B) – *Gal Out Str. 3f 370 bt. Double Deal

Ballerina Steel – *Gal Out Str. 2f 234

 

Race 9

Agnes T – Cant 9f Gal Last 5f 1041 ridden

Blood Song – Cant 9f Paced Last 6f 1272

Uncle Wal – Cant 8f Gal Last 5hf 1094 X 1031

Aurelia’s Summer (BT) – *Gal Out Str. 3f 371

Mr Pantheon – Cant 8f Gal Last 5f 1033

 

Race 10

Gato Dorado (T) – Cant 9f Gal Last 3f 393

                        (&) – Cant 9f Gal Last 3f 381

Cue Three (&) – Cant 8f Strode Last 6f 1232

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

First-time runners – Wednesday, June 6

Race 3

SUPA T

Sat 10/03 Cant 8f Galloped 2f 24.3

Thu 22/03 Gate 8f Galloped 1st 4f 52.3

Sat 14/04 Cant 8f Galloped 3f 37.0

Mon 16/04 Gate Strode 5f 1:10.0 Galloped 1st 3f 37.1

Wed 16/05 Chute Galloped 6f 1:20.3 easy

Sat 26/05 Chute Galloped 6f 1:24.0 easy (B&)

Mon 4/06 Gate Cant St. (B&)

 

NYOKA CLASSIC

Fri 4/05 * Cant 9f Galloped 4f 49.4

Sat 19/05 Cant 9f Galloped 5 1/2f 1:10.0 x 1:03.4

Sat 26/05 Cant 9f Galloped 6f 1:17.3

Fri 1/06 Gate 8f Galloped 1st 4f 50.4

Get the latest local and international news straight to your mobile phone for free: