Thursday 22 August, 2019

Champs schedule: Friday - Day 4

Calabar High’s Rivaldo Marshall celebrates after winning the Boys' 2000m steeplechase open final at the ISSA/GraceKennedy  Boys' and Girls' Athletics Championships at the National Stadium on Thursday, March 29, 2019.

Calabar High’s Rivaldo Marshall celebrates after winning the Boys' 2000m steeplechase open final at the ISSA/GraceKennedy Boys' and Girls' Athletics Championships at the National Stadium on Thursday, March 29, 2019.

The fourth day of the 2019 ISSA/GraceKennedy Boys' and Girls' Athletics Championships is set to get underway at 8:30 am on Friday, March 29 at the National Stadium in Kingston.

See full Friday schedule below:

TIME             EVENTS                      STATUS

8:30 AM TRIPLE JUMP CLASS 2 BOYS PRELIMS
8:30 AM 100 METRES HURDLES HEP. OPEN GIRLS EVENT # 1
8:35 JAVELIN THROW OPEN GIRLS FINAL
8:35 SHOT PUT THROW CLASS 1 BOYS PRELIMS
8:40 HIGH JUMP CLASS 1 BOYS PRELIMS
8:45 70 metres HURDLES CLASS 4 GIRLS SEMI-FINAL
9:10 80 metres HURDLES CLASS3 GIRLS SEMIFINAL
9:15 100 metres HURDLES CLASS 2 GIRLS SEMI-FINAL
9:25 100 metres HURDLES CLASS 1 GIRLS SEMI-FINAL
9:35 100 metres HURDLES CLASS 3 BOYS SEMI-FINAL
9:55 110 metres HURDLES CLASS 2 BOYS SEMI-FINAL
10:15 110 metres HURDLES CLASS 1 BOYS SEMI-FINAL
10:30 LONG JUMP CLASS 3 GIRLS PRELIMS
11:00 HIGH JUMP HEP. OPEN GIRLS EVENT # 2
1:05 PM DISCUS THROW CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL
1:10 LONG JUMP CLASS 3 BOYS FINAL

1:35 400 METRES CLASS 3 GIRLS SEMI-FINAL
1:40 HIGH JUMP CLASS 4 GIRLS FINAL
1:45 400 METRES CLASS 3 BOYS SEMI-FINAL
1:55 400 METRES CLASS 2 GIRLS SEMI-FINAL
2:05 400 METRES CLASS 2 BOYS SEMI-FINAL
2:15 400 METRES CLASS 1 GIRLS SEM- FINAL
2:25 400 METRES CLASS 1 BOYS SEMI-FINAL
2:40 100 METRES CLASS 4 GIRLS SEMI-FINAL
3:05 100 METRES CLASS 3 GIRLS SEMI-FINAL
3:05 DISCUS THROW CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL
3:15 100 METRES CLASS 3 BOYS SEMI-FINAL
3:15 TRIPLE JUMP OPEN GIRLS FINAL
3:25 100 METRES CLASS 2 GIRLS SEMI-FINAL
:35 100 METRES CLASS 2 BOYS SEMI-FINAL
3:50 100 METRES CLASS 1 GIRLS SEMI-FINAL
4:05 100 METRES CLASS 1 BOYS SEMI-FINAL
6:10 POLE VAULT OPEN BOYS FINAL
6:10 DISCUS THROW CLASS 2 BOYS PRELIMS
6:15 HIGH JUMP CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL
6:20 TRIPLE JUMP CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL

6:20 SHOT PUT THROW HEP. OPEN GIRLS EVENT # 3
6:25 1500 METRES CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL
6:30 1500 METRES CLASS 3 BOYS FINAL
6:35 1500 METRES CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL
6:45 1500 METRES CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL
6:50 1500 METRES CLASS 1
GIRLS FINAL
7:00 1500 METRES CLASS 1
BOYS FINAL
7:20 400 metres HURDLES OPEN GIRLS FINAL
7:30 400metres Hurdles CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL
7:35 400 metres HURDLES CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL

7:45 100 METRES CLASS 4 GIRLS FINAL
7:53 100 METRES CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL
7:58 100 METRES CLASS 3 BOYS FINAL
8:08 100 METRES CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL
8:13 100 METRES CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL
8:23 100 METRES CLASS 1
GIRLS FINAL
8:38 100 METRES CLASS 1
BOYS FINAL
8:50 200 METRES HEP. OPEN GIRLS EVENT # 4

Get the latest local and international news straight to your mobile phone for free: